34th Annual Shoe Regatta Results

EventLogo2016

J/22 Series Standing – 7 races scored

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 53, Southern Belle, Stuart Lindow, None, 2-3-3-3-4-1-3- ; 19
2. 388, USA 388, Michael McGagh, GBCA, 3-5-4-4-2-2-2- ; 22
3. 365, , Vincent Ruder, None, 4-1-1-12/OCS-3-4-1- ; 26T
4. 498, Classy with k, Robert Allen, None, 7-2-2-2-1-6-6- ; 26T
5. 1531, Parrot Tales Light, Larry Blankenhagen, LYC, 5-4-5-5-5-7-7- ; 38
6. 918, TILT, Christopher Morlan, Grosse Pointe Sail Club, 1-8-7-6-8-5-4- ; 39
7. 951, , Dov Kivlovitz, none, 6-7-12/DNS-1-6-3-5- ; 40
8. 732, Helms a Lee, Anne Lee, HYC, 8-6-6-9-9-8-9- ; 55
9. 973, WooHoo, Andrea Zaite, HYC, 11-10-9-8-7-9-8- ; 62
10. 392, Loose Cannon, Rick Duste, GBAC, 9-12/DNF-8-7-10-10-10- ; 66
11. 1271, Razzmatazz, Jaime Balzac, PUR, 10-9-10-10-11-11-12/DNS- ; 73   

J/70 Series Standing – 7 races scored

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 34, perseverance, bennet greenwald, san diego yacht club, 5-1-5-2-6-6-2- ; 27
2. 175, , Matthew Romberg, Austin Yacht Club, 1-8-4-1-1-7-7- ; 29T
3. 51, Black River Racing, Doug Strebel, Lakewood Yacht Club, 6-5-1-4-2-1-10- ; 29T
4. 181, GB, Chris Lewis, LYC, 7-2-3-3-5-2-9- ; 31
5. 852, Hoss, Glenn Darden, Fort Worth Boat Club, 3-3-9-6-3-5-5- ; 34
6. 820, Nasty Baby, Rick Schaffer, Fort Worth Boat Club, 2-7-6-8-9-3-1- ; 36
7. 3, 3 Ball JT, Jack Franco, LIYC, 4-10-7-11-4-4-3- ; 43
8. 167, USA167, James Prendergast, Chicago Yacht Club, 9-4-2-7-8-9-6- ; 45
9. 497, Chinook, Frank McNamara, Eastern Yacht Club, 8-9-8-10-11-8-4- ; 58T
10. 850, Mojito, Forbes Durdin, LYC, 11-6-10-5-7-11-8- ; 58T
11. 98, usa98, Al Poindexter, lyc, 12-11-11-9-13-13-12- ; 81
12. 529, Bazinga, Robert Mcmahan, Lakewood YC, 10-12-12-15/DNS-12-10-11- ; 82
13. 530, ApolloJ, Bruno Vibert, HYC, 13-13-15/DNS-15/DNS-10-12-13- ; 91
14. 50, , Bruce McDonald, AYC, 15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 105

J/105 Series Standing – 6 races scored

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 296, Stinger, J B Bednar, LYC/GBCA, 3-1-1-1-1-5- ; 12
2. 624, Vici, John Barnett, Lakewood YC, 1-2-2-3-3-2- ; 13
3. usa378, infinity, Uzi Ozeri, LYC, 2-3-3-2-5-1- ; 16
4. 130, Tomahawk, Nat Kemberling, LYC, 4-4-6/DNS-5-4-3- ; 26
5. 649, Radiance, Bill Lakenmacher, LYC, 6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-4-2-4- ; 28

J/109 Series Standing – 6 races scored

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 181, Hamburg, Albrecht Goethe, LYC, 1-2-1-2-2-1- ; 9
2. 162, Leading Edge, Tom Sutton, LYC/HYC/GBCA, 5/DNF-1-2-1-1-3- ; 13
3. 238, Airborne, David Christensen, LYC/GBCA, 2-3-5/DNS-3-3-2- ; 18
4. 45, Harm’s Way, Andy Wescoat, GBCA, 5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNS-5/DNS-5/DNS- ; 30

Cruising Classic Canvas Non-Spin Distance Series Standing – 2 races scored

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 133, Stellar of Course, Ronald Eddleman, GBCA/TMCA, 1-1- ; 2
2. 792, Chloe, Grahame Gay, GBCA, 4/DNS-4/DNS- ; 8T
3. NA, Even Keel, Robert Terry, Bal Harbour, 4/DNF-4/DNS- ; 8T

PHRF N0n-spin Distance Series Standing – 2 races scored

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 785, Magnum, Dennis Kokkinis, GBCA, 1-1- ; 2
2. 1152, SEUTE DEERN, Hans Knickrehm, LYC, 2-2- ; 4
3. 17, GOOD NEWS, Ash Walker, LYC, 3-4- ; 7
4. 60120, Bad Girl, Nicole Laster, GBCA, 6-3- ; 9
5. 2966, Wildcat, Kevin Orff, LYC, 4-7/DNS- ; 11
6. 31707, Tanura, Tim Vogelsang, LYC, 5-7/DNS- ; 12

PHRF Spinnaker Distance A Series Standing – 2 races scored

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 25527, Picante, Tony/William Nunes/Plant, Houston yacht club, 1-1- ; 2
2. 178, Press to MECO, Glen Stromme, none, 2-2- ; 4
3. 3407, Renovation, Warren Miller, HYC, 5-3- ; 8T
4. 45, Figaro, Gerhard Wittich, LYC, 3-5- ; 8T
5. 21335, Firewater, Walter Horton, GBCA, 4-4- ; 8T

PHRF Spinnaker Distance B Series Standing – 2 races scored

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 398, Flyer, Ben Miller, GBAC, 1-1- ; 2
2. 83076, FarFigNewton, David Nielsen, GBCA, 2-2- ; 4
3. 110, Restless, Robin Rice, Waterford, 4-3- ; 7T
4. 40645, Texas Ranger II, Chuck Wielchowsky, HYC, 3-4- ; 7T
5. 2342, Rodeo Clown, Jason Seibert, Seabrook, 5-5- ; 10

PHRF Spinnaker W/L Series Standing – 6 races scored

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA74, Second Star, J.D. Hill, LYC, 3-1-1-1-1-1- ; 8
2. US-51, Water Nymph lll, Brian Tulloch, HYC, 1-2-2-4-3-4- ; 16
3. 77, 77, George Cushing, GBCA, 2-3.5/TIE-3-5-2-5- ; 20.5
4. 5101, Pingo, Pedro Gianotti, GBCA, 4-3.5/TIE-5-2-5-2- ; 21.5
5. 31, Little Joe, Dan Sullivan, Southern Yacht Club, 5-6/DNS-4-3-4-3- ; 25   

Leave a Reply